Skip to Content
geoplace

Exemplar Awards

View the full list of winners

View and download photographs from the day

 

 

Best Address Data in Region

Authority Region
Chesterfield Borough Council East Midlands
South Norfolk District Council East of England
St Edmundsbury Borough Council East of England
London Borough of Hounslow Greater London
Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council North East
Allerdale Borough Council North West
Wirral Borough Council North West
Dartford Borough Council South East
Adur District Council South East
Arun District Council South East
Torridge District Council South West
Flintshire County Council Wales
Conwy County Borough Council Wales
Worcester City Council West Midlands
Wychavon District Council West Midlands
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council West Midlands
Hull City Council Yorkshire and the Humber

 

 

Best Street Data in Region

Authority Region
Derby City Council East Midlands
Suffolk County Council East of England
London Borough of Merton Greater London
Sunderland City Council North East
Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council North West
Brighton & Hove City Council South East
Gloucestershire County Council South West
Vale of Glamorgan Council Wales
Herefordshire Council West Midlands
East Riding of Yorkshire Council Yorkshire and the Humber

 

 

Winners of the Gold Performance Award for Address Data

Adur District Council Huntingdonshire District Council South Derbyshire District Council
Barrow-in-Furness Borough Council Kirklees Council South Gloucestershire Council
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council Leeds City Council South Holland District Council
Bath and North East Somerset Council Lewes District Council South Lakeland District Council
Bolsover District Council London Borough of Barnet South Norfolk District Council
Boston Borough Council London Borough of Hounslow South Northamptonshire Council
Brentwood Borough Council London Borough of Merton South Oxfordshire District Council
Bridgend County Borough Council London Borough of Newham South Ribble Borough Council
Caerphilly County Borough Council London Borough of Redbridge Southampton City Council
Canterbury City Council London Borough of Waltham Forest Southend-on-Sea Borough Council
Carlisle City Council Maidstone Borough Council Spelthorne Borough Council
Carmarthenshire County Council Maldon District Council St Edmundsbury Borough Council
Charnwood Borough Council Malvern Hills District Council Staffordshire Moorlands District Council
Cherwell District Council Medway Council Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council
Chesterfield Borough Council Mendip District Council Stratford-on-Avon District Council
Colchester Borough Council Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council Stroud District Council
Conwy County Borough Council Mid Devon District Council Suffolk Coastal District Council
Dacorum Borough Council Monmouthshire County Council Swale Borough Council
Dartford Borough Council Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council Tamworth Borough Council
Denbighshire County Council Newark & Sherwood District Council Thanet District Council
Derby City Council Newport City Council Thurrock Council
Derbyshire Dales District Council North East Derbyshire District Council Torridge District Council
Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council North Lincolnshire Council Tunbridge Wells Borough Council
Dover District Council North Tyneside Council Vale of White Horse District Council
East Northamptonshire Council Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council Waveney District Council
East Riding of Yorkshire Council Pembrokeshire County Council Waverley Borough Council
Eden District Council Peterborough City Council Wealden District Council
Elmbridge Borough Council Purbeck District Council Wellingborough Borough Council
Epsom and Ewell Borough Council Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council Weymouth and Portland Borough Council
Erewash Borough Council Ribble Valley Borough Council Wiltshire Council
Fareham Borough Council Rochford District Council Wirral Borough Council
Fenland District Council Rother District Council Woking Borough Council
Flintshire County Council Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council Worcester City Council
Forest Heath District Council Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead Worthing Borough Council
Gravesham Borough Council Runnymede Borough Council Wychavon District Council
Hambleton District Council Rushmoor Borough Council Wycombe District Council
Harrogate Borough Council Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council Wyre Borough Council
Herefordshire Council Sheffield City Council Wyre Forest District Council
Hull City Council Shropshire Council  

 

 

Winners of the Gold Performance Award for Street Data

Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council East Sussex County Council Norfolk County Council
Bath and North East Somerset Council Flintshire County Council North Lincolnshire Council
Bedford Borough Council Gloucestershire County Council North Yorkshire County Council
Blackpool Borough Council Gwynedd Council Northamptonshire County Council
Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council Herefordshire Council Nottingham City Council
Bournemouth Borough Council Hertfordshire County Council Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council
Bridgend County Borough Council Hull City Council Oxfordshire County Council
Brighton & Hove City Council Isle of Anglesey County Council Peterborough City Council
Bristol City Council Kent County Council Portsmouth City Council
Buckinghamshire County Council Kirklees Council Reading Borough Council
Bury Metropolitan Borough Council Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council Rhondda Cynon Taf County Borough Council
Caerphilly County Borough Council Leeds City Council Royal Borough of Greenwich
Cambridgeshire County Council Leicestershire County Council Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames
Carmarthenshire County Council Lincolnshire County Council Salford City Council
Cheshire West and Chester Council London Borough of Croydon Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council London Borough of Ealing Sheffield City Council
City of Wakefield Metropolitan District Council London Borough of Hackney South Gloucestershire Council
City of Wolverhampton Council London Borough of Harrow Southampton City Council
Cornwall Council London Borough of Hillingdon Suffolk County Council
Council of the Isles of Scilly London Borough of Merton Sunderland City Council
Coventry City Council London Borough of Southwark Surrey County Council
Cumbria County Council London Borough of Sutton Thurrock Council
Darlington Borough Council London Borough of Wandsworth Trafford Metropolitan Borough Council
Denbighshire County Council Manchester City Council Warrington Borough Council
Derby City Council Medway Council West Sussex County Council
Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council Wirral Borough Council
Dorset County Council Monmouthshire County Council Worcestershire County Council
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council Wrexham County Borough Council
East Riding of Yorkshire Council Newport City Council  

 

 

Winners of the Gold Achievement Award for Address Data

Allerdale Borough Council Gwynedd Council Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames
Amber Valley Borough Council Harborough District Council Ryedale District Council
Arun District Council High Peak Borough Council Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council
Ashfield District Council Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council Selby District Council
Bedford Borough Council Horsham District Council Sevenoaks District Council
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council London Borough of Harrow Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
Blackpool Borough Council London Borough of Hillingdon South Cambridgeshire District Council
Bristol City Council London Borough of Richmond upon Thames South Staffordshire Council
Bromsgrove District Council London Borough of Sutton St Albans City and District Council
Cambridge City Council London Borough of Wandsworth St. Helens Council
Chelmsford City Council Mansfield District Council Stafford Borough Council
Cheshire East Council Mid Sussex District Council Sunderland City Council
Cheshire West and Chester Council Milton Keynes Council Surrey Heath Borough Council
City and County of Swansea Council Mole Valley District Council Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council
City of Cardiff Council New Forest District Council Torfaen County Borough Council
City of Wolverhampton Council North Dorset District Council Watford Borough Council
City of York Council North Somerset Council Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council
Craven District Council Nottingham City Council West Dorset District Council
East Devon District Council Oxford City Council West Lindsey District Council
East Dorset District Council Redditch Borough Council West Oxfordshire District Council
Epping Forest District Council Royal Borough of Greenwich Winchester City Council

 

 

Winners of the Gold Achievement Award for Street Data

Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council Hampshire County Council Rochdale Borough Council
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council Leicester City Council Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council
Central Bedfordshire Council London Borough of Barnet Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
Cheshire East Council London Borough of Bexley Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead
City and County of Swansea Council London Borough of Hounslow Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
City of London Corporation London Borough of Lambeth South Tyneside Council
City of York Council London Borough of Redbridge Southend-on-Sea Borough Council
Conwy County Borough Council Milton Keynes Council Telford & Wrekin Council
Derbyshire County Council North Somerset Council Torbay Council
Devon County Council North Tyneside Council Torfaen County Borough Council
Durham County Council Northumberland County Council Vale of Glamorgan Council
Essex County Council Nottinghamshire County Council Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council
Gateshead Metropolitan Borough Council Powys County Council West Berkshire Council
Halton Borough Council Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council Wiltshire Council